STUDENTs

The Chicago/Midwest NATAS Chapter is very involved with students in our region. We offer up to $36,000 in scholarships each year through our charitable arm, the 501(c)(3) NATAS Chicago Foundation, a non-profit. We also have both college and high school award programs and are developing an active Junior Board made up of students and young professionals.

2019 High School Scholarship winners:
Ben Pokorny, Suzan Georges, and Andrew Kurland

HIGH SCHOOL RESOURCE GUIDE

The Chapter's Junior Board has created a resource guide to help high school students determine what career in media and area of study are best for them. The guide also lists colleges and universities in the Midwest that offer programs in media and broadcasting. The resource guide also provides a list of websites, free software, and other valuable resources to help strengthen skills in TV and news writing, filmmaking, editing, cinematography, and media literacy.

SCHOLARSHIPS: HOW TO APPLY

Deadline: February 17th, 2023

The Chicago/Midwest Chapter of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) anticipates awarding two to five $4,000 to $6,000 scholarships for the 2023-24 academic year.
DEADLINE: FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2023
These scholarships are for those already enrolled in College or a University who will attain senior level status, in a bachelor’s degree program, as of the Fall term of 2023 OR will be enrolled in a graduate degree program in that term.
Applicants must:
  • Be enrolled in an accredited college or university within the ADI (area of dominant influence) of the television markets within the Chicago/Midwest chapter jurisdiction OR have your primary residence (home address) within the ADI of the television markets within the Chicago/Midwest chapter jurisdiction OR be a relative of a member in good standing of the Chicago/Midwest Chapter of the Television Academy. The television markets that the Chicago/Midwest Chapter covers are: Chicago, IL; Peoria-Bloomington, IL; Rockford, IL; Green Bay-Appleton, WI; Madison, WI; Milwaukee, WI; Wausau-Rhinelander, WI; and South Bend-Elkhart, IN.
  • Will attain senior level status, in a bachelor’s degree program, as of the fall term of 2023 OR be enrolled in a graduate degree program in that term.
  • Be able to demonstrate a course of study that supports the intention to pursue a career in the television industry.

Deadline: March 17th, 2023

The Chicago/Midwest Chapter of the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences anticipates awarding one to four $2,500 scholarships for the 2023-24 academic year for high school seniors heading to college in Fall 2023.
DEADLINE: FRIDAY, MARCH 17, 2023
These scholarships have been established by the Board to assist and encourage talented high school seniors preparing to attend post-secondary institutions and who are committed to careers in the television industry.
Applicants must:
  • Have attained 2022/2023 senior level status in high school.
  • Be able to demonstrate a planned course of study in a college or university that supports the intention to pursue a career in the television industry.
  • Be enrolled in a high school within the ADI (area of dominant influence) of the television markets within the Chicago/Midwest chapter jurisdiction OR have your primary residence (home address) within the ADI of the television markets within the Chicago/Midwest chapter jurisdiction OR be a relative of a member in good standing of the Chicago/Midwest Chapter of the Television Academy. The television markets that the Chicago/Midwest Chapter covers are: Chicago, IL; Peoria-Bloomington, IL; Rockford, IL; Green Bay-Appleton, WI; Madison, WI; Milwaukee, WI; Wausau-Rhinelander, WI; and South Bend-Elkhart, IN.

NATIONAL Scholarships

Deadline: January - April 2023

2022 HIGH SCHOOL & coLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

2022
Silver
Circle
Scholarship

Ashley Robinson

Neuqua Valley High School, attending George Washington U

2022
SILVER
CIrCLE
Scholarship

Robert Nolan Hamilton

From Prospect High School, attending Butler University

2022
Tom
Skilling scholarship

Vanessa Kjedson

From Northwestern University

2022 bernstein global wealth management
Scholarship

Jenny Jiin Huh

Northwestern University

2022
Board of Governors’ Scholarship

Kaila Nichols

Northwestern University

2022
ephraim
family foundation

Andrew Rowan

Northwestern University

2020 & 2021 HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

2021 Silver Circle
Scholarship

Stella Balaskas

From Glenbrook North High School, attending Syracuse University in 2021/2022

2021 Board of Governors'
Scholarship

Zach Cameron

From Riverside Brookfield High School, attending Ball State University in 2021/2022

2021 Silver Circle
Scholarship

Dominick Liacone

From Neuqua Valley High School, attending Ball State University in 2021/2022

2020 Paul Lisnek
Scholarship

Derryl Barnes

From South Elgin High School, attending the University of Miami in 2020/2021

2020 Board of Governors’ Scholarship

Ethan Levy

From Glenbrook North HS, attending Univ. of Missouri - Columbia in 2020/2021

2020 Silver Circle Scholarship

Noah Semeria

From Naperville North High School, attending Chapman University in 2020/2021

2021 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

SHARON A. PALERMO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP​

Grace Tallmadge

From Columbia College Chicago

TOM
SKILLING
SCHOLARSHIP

Cailey Griffin​

From Columbia University, New York

BOARD of Governors' SCHOLARSHIP

Amanda Brennan

From Univ. of Illinois, Champaign

BERNSTEIN GLOBAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Becky Budds

from DePaul University

EPHRAIM FAMILY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP​

Megan Lebowitz

from Northwestern University

ENTRY PROCESS

Three-step process to enter:

1. Create a new “Registered User” account or sign in with your pre-assigned teacher membership number and password on our Entry page.
Retrieve your password here


2. Once you have your own login and password, log in and submit your paperwork and pay online. Call for Entries Rules Booklet

3. Then upload your video. After you upload, you will be able to watch the uploaded video and approve it for submission.

For further information, advice or clarification, contact Rebekah Cowing at rcowing@emmyonline.tv or at 312-369-8600.


2020 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Sharon A. Palermo Memorial Scholarship

Patrick Thomas Keen

From Columbia College Chicago

Tom
Skilling
Scholarship

Anthony Landahl

From Bradley University

Bernstein Global Wealth
Management Scholarship

Seungjoo Oh

From Northwestern University

Tom
Skilling
Scholarship

Molly Ptacek

From Columbia College Chicago

Ephraim Family Foundation Scholarship

Joey Safchik

From Northwestern University

2022 CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL PRODUCTION AWARDS

2022 regional high school WINNer VIDEOS

1 - Newscast

Entry Title

CPTV Quick Cut 11-19-21

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Madeline Degenhart, Christopher Gloff, Rocco Jann, Eddie Finn, Hailey Lloyd, Claire Patena

2 – News General Assignment – Serious News

Entry Title

New 5G Wireless Network Rollout Delayed

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrant

Christopher Gloff

3 – News - Light News

Entry Title

The Hope Wall

School

Maine West High School

Student Entrant

Brooke Capper

4 – Arts & Entertainment / Cultural Affairs

Entry Title

TikTok is Eating YouTube Alive

School

Deerfield High School

Student Entrants

Jack Gordon, Sam Brody, Cole Bernstein

5 – Music Video

Entry Title

Sweet Dreams

School

Maine South High School

Student Entrant

Nicole Scimeca

6 – Short Form – Fiction

Entry Title

Free Time

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Omar Shoreibah, Josh Patt, Noah Collins, Michael Cunningham, Tommy Casey

7 – Short Form - Non Fiction

Entry Title

Queerness in Media

School

Vernon Hills High School

Student Entrant

Ariel Shifrin

8– Sports Story or Segment

Entry Title

Raising the Bar

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Aidan Manning, Kevin Mahoney, Hank Leahy

9– Sports Program

Entry Title

MSL Championship Pregame Show

School

Barrington High School

Student Entrants

Austin Molinaro, Chris Kilayko

9 – Sports Program

Entry Title

Crossover Sports

School

Riverside Brookfield High School

Student Entrants

Sam Egan, Jake O'Brien

10 – Sports - Live Event

Entry Title

WA vs Ridgewood Feb 9 2022

School

Wheaton Academy

Student Entrants

Carlton Arthurs, Noah Taritas, Brennan Van Meter, Nate Wilding

11 – Public Service Announcements (PSAs)

Entry Title

Ruse Burglary

School

Maine South High School

Student EntrantS

Eden Wening, Lucia Urbain, Jake Ottolino

11- Public Service Announcements (PSAs)

Entry Title

Mental Health PSA

School

Riverside Brookfield High School

Student Entrant

Carter Cozzi

12: Public Affairs / Community Service

Entry Title

American Legion Post 738

School

Deerfield High School

Student Entrants

William Love, Sam Brody-Goldberg, Cole Bernstein, Jack Gordon

13 – Magazine

Entry Title

The Mane

School

Maine South High School

Student Entrants

Alauren Lane, Roshini Ashrit, Ani Apresyan, Zara Saleem

14 – Commercial

Entry Title

Otterbox

School

Neuqua Valley High School

Student Entrants

Michael Lee

15 – Director

Entry Title

Free Time

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrant

Omar Shoreibah

16 – Editor

Entry Title

Nicole Scimeca - Editing Reel

School

Maine South High School

Student Entrant

Nicole Scimeca

16 – Editor

Entry Title

Composite

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Omar Shoreibah​

17- Photographer

Entry Title

Composite

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrant

Hank Leahy

18 - Talent

Entry Title

Composite

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Christopher Gloff

18 - Talent​

Entry Title

Composite

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrant

Rocco Jann

2021 CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL PRODUCTION AWARDS

Category 1:

NEWSCAST

BHS-TV Black History Month 2021

  • Barrington

Spartan News Now

  • Glenbrook North

BHS-TV Pride Episode 2020

  • Barrington
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
CPTV
  • Crown Point High School
Student Entrants:
Sarah Frey
Jon Lieber
Sebastian Zieniewicz
Blake Pysh

Category 2:

News Report - Serious News

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Teachers Demand Full Remote
  • Riverside Brookfield High School
Student Entrant:
Michael DeLeonardis

COVID College Experience

  • Glenbrook North

Simultaneous Hybrid Learning Pilot

  • Deerfield

Category 3:

News Report - Light News

Senior Season

  • Geneva

Holiday Windows

  • Homewood-Flossmoor
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Mason's story
  • Geneva High School
Student Entrant:
Jacob Wood

Pandemic Performance

  • Geneva

Category 4:

ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT / CULTURAL AFFAIRS

The Show Must Go On: Fall Play Goes Video

  • Maine South
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Magicians in the Shutdown
  • Deerfield High School
Student Entrants:
Jack Gordon
Simon Blaustein
Michael San Jose
Sam Brody-Goldberg

Black In America

  • Homewood-Flossmoor
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
BHS Winter Wonderfest
  • Barrington High School
Student Entrants:
Anna Hauk
Sahil Mittal

Category 5:

Music Video

Walls

  • Wheaton Academy

Ribs by Lorde Music Video - Nicole Straczynski

  • Neuqua Valley

Dreamer

  • Glenbrook South
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Formula
  • Glenbrook South High School
Student Entrants:
Hannah Stettler
Maya Mladenovic
Talia Massarelli

Category 6:

Fiction – Short Form

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Dear Future Self
  • Glenbrook South High School
Student Entrant:
Kevyn Kerwin

Possible Realities

  • Deerfield

OFF

  • Glenbrook South

Category 7:

Non-Fiction – Short Form

Megan Butler

  • Glenbrook South

Peggy Kullman: Behind the Art

  • Glenbrook South
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Drive-In Movie Theater
  • Deerfield
Student Entrants:
Simon Blaustein
Michael San Jose
Sam Brody-Goldberg

Nikola Marjov

  • Glenbrook South

Making Of Clue

  • Riverside Brookfield

Category 8:

Sports Story or Segment

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Max Iida
  • Glenbrook South High School
Student Entrants:
Tina Moran
Sophie Cotton

Riding It Out - Javonte Rucker's Comeback Story

  • Wheaton Academy
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Sheena Graham
  • Glenbrook South High School
Student Entrants:
George Sladoje
Jane FitzGibbon

Category 9:

Sports - Program

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Titan Sports: Resilience
  • Glenbrook South High School
Student Entrants:
Sophie Cotton
Jane FitzGibbon
Michael Cunningham
George Sladoje

The Battle of The Blue Bloods

  • Homewood-Flossmoor

Category 10:

Live Sporting Event/Game

No nominations

Category 11:

Public Service Announcement (PSAs)

A Call From Radon

  • Wheaton Academy

Cerebral Palsy PSA

  • Homewood-Flossmoor

Pick Up the Phone

  • Maine West

Achromatic

  • Glenbrook North
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Pandemic Pandemonium
  • Glenbrook North High School
Student Entrant:
Mariel Mudrik

Social Distancing

  • Glenbrook North

Wear A Mask PSA

  • Glenbrook North

Category 12:

Public Affairs / Community Service

Cancer Support Center: Surviving & Thriving in COVID-19

  • Homewood-Flossmoor
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Signs of Suicide
  • Geneva High School
Student Entrant:
Tessa Balc
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
BHS Pride Student Stories
  • Barrington High School
Student Entrant:
Anne Thyfault

BLM in the Burbs

  • Deerfield

Category 13:

Magazine Program

DHS-TV News 9-18-20

  • Deerfield

Glenbrook South Report Episode #2

  • Glenbrook South
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Wildcat Weekly
  • Neuqua Valley High School
Student Entrants:
Sam Appelbaum
Dominick Liacone
Alexis Muoghalu
Lauren Verdun

Category 14:

Commercial

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Smartfood (Commercial)
  • Deerfield
Student Entrants:
Aidan Culver
Simon Blaustein
Michael San Jose
Sam Brody-Goldberg

Sprite Commercial

  • Glenbrook South

Quaker Oats Old Fashioned Oats (Commercial)

  • Deerfield

Jonquil Lane

  • Riverside Brookfield

Simply by Sam

  • Maine West

Category 15:

Director

Michael DeLeonardis - Making of Clue

  • Riverside Brookfield
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
LATE! a silent film
  • Mount Carmel High School
Student Entrant:
Noah Sanchez

Wyatt Knoell - A Bag's Life

  • The Prairie School

Zach Cameron - Cook This - Firehouse Subs

  • Riverside Brookfield

Category 16:

Editor

Benjamin Turnquest - Editing Reel

  • Homewood-Flossmoor

Aidan Parnell - Editing Reel

  • Neuqua Valley

Noah Sanchez - LATE! a silent film

  • Mount Carmel
2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Liam Briese - Editing Reel
  • Neuqua Valley
Student Entrant:
Liam Briese

Category 17:

Photographer

2021 NATAS CHICAGO/MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS RECIPIENT
Liam Briese - Photography Reel
  • Neuqua Valley
Student Entrant:
Liam Briese

Simon Blaustein - Photography

  • Deerfield

Talia Massarelli - Photography Composite

  • Glenbrook South

Ellie Compton - Cinematography Reel 2021

  • Maine South

Category 18:

Talent - News or Sports

No nominations

2021 regional HIGH SCHOOL WINNER VIDEOS

1 - Newscast

Entry Title

CPTV

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Sarah Frey, Jon Lieber, Sebastian Zieniewicz, Blake Pysh

2 – News General Assignment – Serious News

Entry Title

Teachers Demand Full Remote

School

Riverside Brookfield High School

Student Entrant

Michael DeLeonardis

3 – News - Light News

Entry Title

Mason's story

School

Geneva High School

Student Entrant

Jacob Wood

4 – Arts & Entertainment / Cultural Affairs

Entry Title

Magicians in the Shutdown

School

Deerfield High School

Student Entrants

Jack Gordon, Simon Blaustein, Michael San Jose, Sam Brody-Goldberg

4 – Arts & Entertainment / Cultural Affairs

Entry Title

BHS Winter Wonderfest

School

Barrington High School

Student Entrants

Anna Hauk, Sahil Mittal

5 – Music Video

Entry Title

Formula

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Hannah Stettler, Maya Mladenovic, Talia Massarelli

6 – Short Form – Non Fiction

Entry Title

Dear Future Self

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrant

Kevyn Kerwin

7 – Short Form - Non Fiction

Entry Title

Drive-In Movie Theater

School

Deerfield High School

Student EntrantS

Simon Blaustein, Michael San Jose, Sam Brody-Goldberg

8– Sports Story or Segment

Entry Title

Max Iida

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Tina Moran, Sophie Cotton

8– Sports Story or Segment

Entry Title

Sheena Graham

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrants

George Sladoje, Jane FitzGibbon

9 – Sports—Live Event

Entry Title

Titan Sports: Resilience

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrants

Sophie Cotton, Jane FitzGibbon, Michael Cunningham, George Sladoje

11 – Public Service Announcements (PSAs)

Entry Title

Pandemic Pandemonium

School

Glenbrook North High School

Student Entrant

Mariel Mudrik

12: Public Affairs / Community Service

Entry Title

Signs of Suicide

School

Geneva High School

Student Entrant

Tessa Balc

12: Public Affairs / Community Service

Entry Title

BHS Pride Student Stories

School

Barrington High School

Student Entrant

Anne Thyfault

13 – Magazine

Entry Title

Wildcat Weekly

School

Neuqua Valley High School

Student Entrants

Sam Appelbaum, Dominick Liacone, Alexis Muoghalu, Lauren Verdun

14 – Commercial

Entry Title

Smartfood

School

Deerfield High School

Student Entrants

Aidan Culver, Simon Blaustein, Michael San Jose, Sam Brody-Goldberg

15 – Director

Entry Title

LATE! a silent film

School

Mount Carmel High School

Student Entrant

Noah Sanchez

16 – Editor & 17 Photography

Entry Title

Liam Briese - Editing Reel Liam Briese - Photography Reel

School

Neuqua Valley High School

Student Entrant

Liam Briese

2020 regional HIGH SCHOOL WINNER VIDEOS

1 - Newscast

Entry Title

CPTV

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Sarah Frey, Zachary Jones, Kirsten Robinson, Ramsey Harkness, Armando Bracco

2 – News General Assignment – Serious News

Entry Title

Anonymous Tipline

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Rocco Jann, Jenna Milosh, Alex Kretz

3 – Arts & Entertainment / Cultural Affairs

Entry Title

Ryan Baer Arts and Cultural Affairs Compilation

School

Glenbrook North High School

Student Entrant

Ryan Baer

4 – Music Video

Entry Title

John and Nancy

School

South Elgin High School / Beacon Academy

Student Entrants

Jack Hueckstaedt, Anthony Reyes, PJ Spitzer, Rafael Manjarrez

4 – Music Video

Entry Title

Neptune Sleeping at Last

School

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Student Entrants

Juliette Benjamin, Jazz Jubalani

5 – Short Form – Fiction

Entry Title

Paper Boys

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student EntrantS

Tom Fay, Helen Neppl, Maggie Snyder, Natalie Kahan

4 – Music Video

Entry Title

Somnum (Sleep)

School

Mundelein High School

Student Entrant

Allan Rodriguiez

6 – Short Form – Non Fiction

Entry Title

Worthy

School

Neuqua Valley High School

Student Entrant

Riley Ebert

6 – Short Form – Non Fiction

Entry Title

Power of Forgiveness

School

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Student Entrant

Jacob Goldberg

7 – Sports

Entry Title

Phase One

School

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Student Entrant

Ben Hamer, Jonathan Kriarakis

8 – Sports—Live Event

Entry Title

Portage vs. Crown Point Boy’s Basketball

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrants

Pysh Blake, Ramsey Harkness, Jon Lieber, Kirsten Robinson, Armando Bracco

9 – Public Service Announcements (PSAs)

Entry Title

Rethink Your Drink

School

Glenbrook North High School

Student Entrants

Ethan Levy

10 – Public Affairs / Community Service

Entry Title

World Smile Day 2019

School

Riverside Brookfield High School

Student Entrant

Zach Cameron

11 – Magazine Program

Entry Title

The Mane

School

Metea Valley High School

Student Entrants

Elena Buscher, Chris Zaras, Camara Thomas

12 – Commercials

Entry Title

The Dog Radio

School

Crown Point High School

Student Entrant

Kirsten Robinson

13 – Animation / Graphics / Special Effects

Entry Title

Brutus

School

Barrington High School

Student Entrant

Julia Samborski

14 – Director

Entry Title

2020 Variety Show – “Vision”

School

Glenbrook North High School

Student Entrants

Ethan Levy, Ryan Baer, Ben Pekay, Logan Rosengard, Nathan Fasbender

15 – Editor

Entry Title

MSFB: The Vision

School

Maine South High School

Student Entrant

Mackenzie Kron

15 – Editor

Entry Title

McDonnell Editing Reel

School

Neuqua Valley High School

Student Entrant

Matthew McDonnell

16 – Photographer

Entry Title

Katie Itaya Photography Composite

School

Glenbrook South High School

Student Entrant

Katie Itaya

17 – Talent

Entry Title

Derryl Barnes Jr. Talent Reel

School

South Elgin High School / Beacon Academy

Student Entrant

Derryl Barnes Jr.

The mission of NATAS Chicago Foundation is to provide scholarships to deserving high school and college students who are studying or intend to study journalism, broadcast television, television production and communications. The foundation is the charitable arm of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) - Chicago/Midwest Chapter, Inc. and is a public charity under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code.

The Chicago/Midwest Chapter’s scholarship program has distributed more than $560,000 in scholarships to students since the mid-1990s. We are one of the strongest NATAS chapters in the nation in regard to scholarship funds distributed.

Past Chicago/Midwest scholarship recipients include NBC’s Peter Alexander, WGN’s Michael Lowe, ABC7 Chicago’s Jessica D’Onoforio and Jesse Kirsch, WNDU’s Joshua Short, WDJT’s Drew Burgoyne, and NBC6 Miami’s Laura Rodriguez.

DONATE VIA PAYPAL:

You can use the PayPal Donate button:

Or scan the following code with the PayPal mobile app:

DONATE BY MAIL:

To make a scholarship fund donation by check, send to:

NATAS Chicago/Midwest Chapter
c/o Columbia College, Communication Dept
33 East Ida B. Wells Dr., Ste. 535
Chicago, IL 60605

Checks should be made out to:

NATAS Chicago Foundation

Upon receipt, an acknowledgment letter of the donation will be mailed to the donor.

The Foundation accepts donations from individuals and/or corporations on an ongoing basis.